PID Scan Mode on V7HD

Freesat / GTMedia V7S,
Freesat V7 HD,
Freesat V7 max,
Freesat V7 combo

Moderators: admin, Rambo, Freesat Team

sudaccy
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Mar 18, 2018 3:35 am

PID Scan Mode on V7HD

Postby sudaccy » Mon Apr 16, 2018 10:59 am

When Scan Mode is set as PID, I do not know how to input the alphabet to the PID value. :roll:

User avatar
Lining
网站管理员
Posts: 438
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 11:14 am

Re: PID Scan Mode on V7HD

Postby Lining » Mon Apr 16, 2018 11:30 am

sudaccy wrote:When Scan Mode is set as PID, I do not know how to input the alphabet to the PID value. :roll:


Sorry, the software does not currently support
FREESAT brand change GT MEDlA


Return to “Freesat & GTMedia V7”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests