i need a help

Freesat V7 S,
Freesat V7 HD,
Freesat V7 max,
Freesat V7 combo

Moderators: admin, Rambo, Freesat Team

ama16
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Jan 06, 2018 8:48 pm

i need a help

Postby ama16 » Sun Jan 07, 2018 3:51 pm

Hallo,
please help me, i bought a new sat receiver known
as ( Freesat V7 Max ), i dont know how to make it start
working with cccam and softcam.
please send me update database, cccam, softcam keys
and more information on how to setup it.

thanks,
felix.

STRETCH
Posts: 80
Joined: Mon Jan 09, 2017 2:31 pm

Re: i need a help

Postby STRETCH » Sun Jan 07, 2018 4:55 pm

Go into the section "DOWNLOAD CENTER" then the sub section "TOOLS & USERS GUIDE", have a good read and try to do the task yourself.
If after all that reading and messing around with your receiver/ dish etc and you still have not got it set up, get back to the forum. A member will be along to put you in the right direction.

DEN

User avatar
nitix007
Posts: 89
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 7:15 pm
Location: Kosovo
Contact:

Re: i need a help

Postby nitix007 » Sun Jan 07, 2018 10:09 pm

For CCCAM : Menu > Network > CS Protocol
For the others get the user guide for you receiver.
THANKS
Send from iPhone 6s using Safari!

ama16
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Jan 06, 2018 8:48 pm

Re: i need a help

Postby ama16 » Sun Jan 21, 2018 9:14 pm

Hi,
Youtube is not working and cccam too,
i cant watch pay tv with my cccam server
and my wifi is conected with the network.
i put my cccam serser to the box by pressing and
open menu,network,CS Protocol and cccam before
i added my cccam server and apply with Ok and
Status is conecting yet all the channels is encrypt
program. I have already update my receiver firmware with
Freesat_V7Max.bin (FREESAT_V7_MAX_20171226) to the box by
allcode mode.
I need more help here because i dont know what to
do again.

User avatar
Feralkiwi
网站管理员
Posts: 1762
Joined: Fri Aug 12, 2016 6:51 am
Location: New Zealand

Re: i need a help

Postby Feralkiwi » Sun Jan 21, 2018 9:23 pm

Some internet providers are blocking set top boxes from the net to prevent Ccam being used.
Try your box on a different providers internet.

Here is some discussion on Fritzbox that does this.
Owen
Dishes; 5x3m, 2.4m, 2.1m, 1.8m and 4.1m, 10+ ku, 2 movers, USARLS. Skybox F5, F5s, V6, V8. Openbox V8 Combo, Pro, Freesat V8 Golden, Super and Angle (Sample). Freesat V7HDs and Combo. Sats 100.5E to 177W. I'm a Sat hobbyist who helps out on this forum.

ama16
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Jan 06, 2018 8:48 pm

Re: i need a help

Postby ama16 » Tue Jan 23, 2018 6:20 pm

Hi,
what about youtube ?
i am using KDG-4C1FF Box and not fritzbox.
Youtube been working good and i been watching youtube videos
before i upgrade it with (FREESAT_V7_MAX_20171226) and
after that uprade youtube stop working and any time i
press any youtube video to play. it would show data error
in front of youtube.
Please tell me what to do about this youtube problem that i´m having now ?

mikelsat
Posts: 77
Joined: Wed Aug 30, 2017 9:09 pm

Re: i need a help

Postby mikelsat » Tue Jan 23, 2018 6:29 pm

There has been an update today to fix youtube on the V8 Golden/Super, the latest update for the V7 was on the 20th Jan. but it doesn't mention anything about youtube, if it doesn't work you might have to wait until another update,
https://freesat.cc/forum/viewtopic.php?f=39&t=20


Return to “Freesat V7”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests