Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

GTC - DVBS/S2/T/T2/ISDB-T/Cable(J83-A/C/B)
GTT - DVBT/T2/Cable

Moderators: admin, Rambo, Freesat Team

amvijoi
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jan 02, 2018 6:40 am

Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

Postby amvijoi » Fri Jan 05, 2018 4:52 pm

Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

User avatar
alexchen
网站管理员
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri Jan 05, 2018 10:05 am

Re: Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

Postby alexchen » Sat Jan 06, 2018 11:27 am

amvijoi wrote:Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

'Air sync Remote Z' is what? 2.4G remote control?

amvijoi
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jan 02, 2018 6:40 am

Re: Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

Postby amvijoi » Sun Jan 07, 2018 5:09 pm

alexchen wrote:
amvijoi wrote:Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

'Air sync Remote Z' is what? 2.4G remote control?

Check this link,
https://play.google.com/store/apps/deta ... mote&hl=en

User avatar
alexchen
网站管理员
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri Jan 05, 2018 10:05 am

Re: Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

Postby alexchen » Mon Jan 08, 2018 6:03 pm

amvijoi wrote:
alexchen wrote:
amvijoi wrote:Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

'Air sync Remote Z' is what? 2.4G remote control?

Check this link,
https://play.google.com/store/apps/deta ... mote&hl=en


may be. we will check it tomorrow and reply u .

User avatar
Lining
网站管理员
Posts: 425
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 11:14 am

Re: Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

Postby Lining » Tue Jan 09, 2018 9:23 am

amvijoi wrote:Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?


Sorry, the APK was downloaded and can not be used, you must use the Formuler Z machine.

Recommend you to use Cetusplay ,Test can be used.

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.cetusplay.remotephone&hl=en

1.jpg
1.jpg (240.21 KiB) Viewed 609 times
FREESAT brand change GT MEDlA

amvijoi
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jan 02, 2018 6:40 am

Re: Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

Postby amvijoi » Fri Jan 12, 2018 12:52 pm

Does it supports screen mirror, like I have a normal LED TV and I'm supposed to miracast my smartphone?

amvijoi
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jan 02, 2018 6:40 am

Re: Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

Postby amvijoi » Sun Jan 21, 2018 2:31 pm

How can I connect Freesat GTC to air sync Remote Z or any other similar apps? Please help me soon in this issue.

RGG1
Posts: 72
Joined: Tue Nov 28, 2017 3:55 am

Re: Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

Postby RGG1 » Sun Jan 21, 2018 10:39 pm

amvijoi wrote:How can I connect Freesat GTC to air sync Remote Z or any other similar apps? Please help me soon in this issue.

Hello,
The Cetusplay apk works fine. You have to install it on your mobile and also the one that puts TV on the GTC.

amvijoi
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jan 02, 2018 6:40 am

Re: Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

Postby amvijoi » Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:24 am

RGG1 wrote:
amvijoi wrote:How can I connect Freesat GTC to air sync Remote Z or any other similar apps? Please help me soon in this issue.

Hello,
The Cetusplay apk works fine. You have to install it on your mobile and also the one that puts TV on the GTC.

But with Cetusplay I cannot mirror cast channel to android mobile !
Please check this link https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B1XLIRUrM-A
Last edited by amvijoi on Mon Mar 19, 2018 2:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.

RGG1
Posts: 72
Joined: Tue Nov 28, 2017 3:55 am

Re: Can I use Air sync Remote Z with this Freesat GTC?

Postby RGG1 » Wed Jan 24, 2018 4:03 pm

amvijoi wrote:
RGG1 wrote:
amvijoi wrote:How can I connect Freesat GTC to air sync Remote Z or any other similar apps? Please help me soon in this issue.

Hello,
The Cetusplay apk works fine. You have to install it on your mobile and also the one that puts TV on the GTC.

But with Cetusplay I cannot mirror cast channel to android mobile !
Please check this link https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B1XLIRUrM-A

Hello,
I only use Cetusplay as mouse and works fine.


Return to “Freesat & GTMedia GT”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest