help

GTC - DVBS/S2/T/T2/ISDB-T/Cable(J83-A/C/B)
GT - DVBT/T2/Cable

Moderators: admin, Rambo, Freesat Team

cheoberny1
Posts: 24
Joined: Sun Dec 04, 2016 6:21 pm

help

Postby cheoberny1 » Mon Jun 11, 2018 6:08 am

i edited powervu keys and still it doesn to the channels

sat: 005 service id 00CA 00CB 00CC 00C9 00CD 00CE

P 000500CA 00 0CB0850DE082E4 ; [Valid, 131w 3860-H-30000 GCI Mux.0.307.bin]
P 000500CB 00 0CB0850DE082E4 ; [Valid, 131w 3860-H-30000 GCI Mux.0.307.bin]
P 000500CC 00 0CB0850DE082E4 ; [Valid, 131w 3860-H-30000 GCI Mux.0.307.bin]
P 000500C9 00 0CB0850DE082E4 ; [Valid, 131w 3860-H-30000 GCI Mux.0.307.bin]
P 000500CD 00 0CB0850DE082E4 ; [Valid, 131w 3860-H-30000 GCI Mux.0.307.bin]
P 000500CE 00 0CB0850DE082E4 ; [Valid, 131w 3860-H-30000 GCI Mux.0.307.bin

I IMPORTED TO THE GTC AND IT DIDN T OPEN THE CHANNELS. WHAT AM I DOING WRONG ? I WILL APPRECIATE FOR THE HELP

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 1020
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: help

Postby cpr43 » Mon Jun 11, 2018 10:13 pm

ECM keys should be in pair. 00 and 01. I only see here 00

User avatar
IPTVKid
Posts: 97
Joined: Sat Sep 17, 2016 2:31 am
Location: Isla del Espanto

Re: help

Postby IPTVKid » Wed Jun 20, 2018 4:58 am

Like cpr said and also the SID number has to be same with each 00 and 01
Example
P 005CDA 00 000000000
P 005CDA 01 000000000
If that key is for example channel MTB from TP 4100 and works you have to add the same keys for each channel on TP 4100 with the SID number of each channel, I am making the TP and channel name just to give you an example on how the keys go in the softcam of the GTC........
So TP 4100 has 3 channels
MTB, VH3 and TV Russia....each of those channels have a different SID but same keys
P 005CDA 00 98765432134 ;MTB
P 005CDA 01 12345678922 ;MTB
P 005FRT 00 98765432134 ;VH3
P 005FRT 01 12345678922 ;VH3
P 005A32 00 98765432134 ;TV Russia
P 005A32 01 12345678922 ;TV Russia
And all channels in a TP need the same key of each TP and the SID without that if the keys are entered correct but with one SID only the channel that has the SID in the softcam is the only one that will open....
V8 NOVA, GTC, GLOBO HD405, FreeSat V8 Super, V7, V7 Max
There is no way to peace, peace is the way......

pamar
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Jun 06, 2018 2:25 am

Re: help

Postby pamar » Sat Jun 30, 2018 2:20 pm

Great info


Return to “Freesat & GTMedia GT”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest