GTMedia GTS - No Signal (SAT) After Reboot

GTC - DVBS/S2/T/T2/ISDB-T/Cable(J83-A/C/B)
GTS - DVBS/S2
GTS PRO - DVBS/S2
GTT - DVBT/T2/Cable

Moderators: admin, Rambo, Freesat Team

fmx149
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Nov 09, 2018 1:17 pm

GTMedia GTS - No Signal (SAT) After Reboot

Postby fmx149 » Fri Nov 09, 2018 1:31 pm

Hi. I have a new GTMedia GTS and after first boot it has updated. Now if i reboot the system it gives me that is no signal from satellite. If i go to tone burst settings it starts to play all channels.
If i do a hispasat search it only retrives channels from 1 transponder. I have a channel list from a forum but when it reboot i have to go again to setting to play. With previus firmware it works ok.
Thanks in advance

Lalinda
Posts: 29
Joined: Wed Aug 31, 2016 6:32 am
Location: Srilanka

Re: GTMedia GTS - No Signal (SAT) After Reboot

Postby Lalinda » Sat Nov 10, 2018 4:43 pm

How is powervu functions???, did u check 105e powervu ? :?: :?: :?:
FREESAT(V8NOVA,V8GOLDEN,V8SUPER),SKYSATV20,HELLOBOX V5+,STARSAT1515HDPRIME>>>>>105e,95e,91.5e,76.5e,68.5e,66e,45e

vergud
Posts: 78
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 10:22 am
Location: Indonesia
Contact:

Re: GTMedia GTS - No Signal (SAT) After Reboot

Postby vergud » Sun Nov 11, 2018 2:34 am

diseqc readings are not fast so you have to move different satellite channels, then return to the desired channel. another problem is the reading of the transfer from the dvb t2 channel to the dvb s2 channel also often reads it a long time so the signal is lost


Return to “Freesat & GTMedia GT Series”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests