V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

GTMedia V7 TT Pro
GTMedia V7 TT
GTMedia V7S HD
GTMedia V7 Plus
GTMedia V7 HD
GTMedia V7 MAX
GTMedia V7 COMBO

Moderators: admin, Rambo, GTMedia Team

User avatar
nako85
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Dec 20, 2018 4:32 pm
Location: Bulgaria

V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Postby nako85 » Mon Jan 14, 2019 1:28 pm

GTmedia V7 plus how to import ?
I tried cccam.prio and cccam.cfg but did not work
GTmedia V7 Plus (S/W Version V2.5.37.268 ) + 120 parabola (Hellas sat3)

User avatar
nako85
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Dec 20, 2018 4:32 pm
Location: Bulgaria

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Postby nako85 » Mon Jan 14, 2019 5:04 pm

everything works. Because I'm using Window 7, a setup like this should be done

Code: Select all

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BnUHl7Cgr9Q


How to Create CCcam.cfg file

Code: Select all

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DePv9sl9zRg

enjoyable viewing ;)
Last edited by nako85 on Mon Jan 14, 2019 5:57 pm, edited 3 times in total.
GTmedia V7 Plus (S/W Version V2.5.37.268 ) + 120 parabola (Hellas sat3)

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 1650
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Postby cpr43 » Mon Jan 14, 2019 5:12 pm

Please use CODE or replace http with hxxp,,,,pleaseeeee

Read forum rules

kcichy
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2019 5:05 pm

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Postby kcichy » Tue Jan 15, 2019 7:22 pm

I have the same problem. How to put CCcam.cfg into gtmedia v7 plus.
When I get to CS Protocol and press import , nothing happened. Pendrive is connected of course with CCcam.cfg file

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 1650
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Postby cpr43 » Wed Jan 16, 2019 1:21 am

Download CCcam file attached and edit with your info. SAVE AS over the existing file. Do not Save only

Menu

Network

Right Arrow to Network Config

Type 6666

Enter to CS Protocol

Import (red Boton)
Attachments
CCcam.rar
(108 Bytes) Downloaded 23 times

kolithawick
Posts: 73
Joined: Wed Feb 01, 2017 4:16 am

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Postby kolithawick » Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:19 am

C: Server Port UserName Password 024925
can you pls explain about last 024925
does it have any meaning ( like number of hops or something like that)
thank in advance.

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 1650
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Postby cpr43 » Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:24 am

kolithawick wrote:C: Server Port UserName Password 024925
can you pls explain about last 024925
does it have any meaning ( like number of hops or something like that)
thank in advance.


Nope, just delete. My mistake

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 1650
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Postby cpr43 » Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:27 am

cpr43 wrote:
kolithawick wrote:C: Server Port UserName Password 024925
can you pls explain about last 024925
does it have any meaning ( like number of hops or something like that)
thank in advance.


Nope, just delete. My mistake


C: Server Port UserName Password

Just updated the file

kcichy
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2019 5:05 pm

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Postby kcichy » Wed Jan 16, 2019 6:43 am

Works, problem was cccam.cfg file. I create new one and start to works


Return to “GTMedia V7”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests