Signal level 95%

GTC - DVBS/S2/T/T2/ISDB-T/Cable(J83-A/C/B)
GTS - DVBS/S2
GTS PRO - DVBS/S2
GTT - DVBT/T2/Cable

Moderators: admin, Rambo, nzl229, GTMedia Team

Koko1456
Posts: 40
Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2018 10:27 am

Signal level 95%

Postby Koko1456 » Mon Apr 16, 2018 7:47 pm

Hello.
Can somebody check and post Your signal level?
My GTC shows only two levels - 95% or 0%. There is no other between. I think signal meter is dummy.

rafelingojuryu
Posts: 125
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2017 5:11 pm

Re: Signal level 95%

Postby rafelingojuryu » Mon Apr 16, 2018 9:18 pm

take a picture to show it.

butcher0288
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Apr 25, 2018 10:26 pm

Re: Signal level 95%

Postby butcher0288 » Thu Apr 26, 2018 2:03 pm

Hello mine too ...

My luck is that i had another satelite receiver and i know that the dish is ok ...

Should correct this too ...

Channel Master
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Apr 19, 2017 12:53 pm

Re: Signal level 95%

Postby Channel Master » Thu Apr 26, 2018 4:01 pm

The top line with 95 tells you your lnb/lnbf's are working. The bottom line will say zero until you lock a signal. This is how I tune my dishes. I take tv and freesat receiver out near dish and watch bottom line for the highest number to appear. No, I don't have a good satellite meter. Disconnect your coax from freesat and you will see the 95 (top line) vanish.

butcher0288
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Apr 25, 2018 10:26 pm

Re: Signal level 95%

Postby butcher0288 » Thu Apr 26, 2018 4:15 pm

That can be true but.
When you change between channels you should see different values ... because the quality is different between them ...

fangzhi
Posts: 19
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 2:53 pm

Re: Signal level 95%

Postby fangzhi » Fri Apr 27, 2018 2:55 pm

Hello mine too ...

User avatar
IPTVKid
Posts: 101
Joined: Sat Sep 17, 2016 2:31 am
Location: Isla del Espanto

Re: Signal level 95%

Postby IPTVKid » Sat Apr 28, 2018 12:29 am

butcher0288 wrote:That can be true but.
When you change between channels you should see different values ... because the quality is different between them ...

If channels are in the same TP there will be no difference, the correct test has to be one channel of a TP then look for another channel that is on a different TP, now you can use RECALL button and see the difference in the Quality %.
V8 NOVA, GTC, GLOBO HD405, FreeSat V8 Super, V7, V7 Max
There is no way to peace, peace is the way......

butcher0288
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Apr 25, 2018 10:26 pm

Re: Signal level 95%

Postby butcher0288 » Mon Apr 30, 2018 6:55 pm

RTP1 of Meo Signal 95% quality 95%
TVCINE1 of Meo Signal 95% quality 95%

different transponders

Exact same thin

azboxlibre
Posts: 17
Joined: Thu Mar 01, 2018 3:48 pm

Re: Signal level 95%

Postby azboxlibre » Wed May 02, 2018 5:34 pm

Mine here does not matter at 70W. It is not an antenna problem, it looks only in the same place that I have Net Atto the normal signal, in it no signal, nor blind scanning.

Freesat DCt = https://uploaddeimagens.com.br/imagens/ ... 5138_p-jpg
https://uploaddeimagens.com.br/imagens/ ... 5227_p-jpg
Atto Net = https://uploaddeimagens.com.br/imagens/ ... 0019_p-jpg
https://uploaddeimagens.com.br/imagens/ ... 0153_p-jpg

User avatar
Feralkiwi
网站管理员
Posts: 2812
Joined: Fri Aug 12, 2016 6:51 am
Location: New Zealand

Re: Signal level 95%

Postby Feralkiwi » Wed May 02, 2018 8:49 pm

You can add images by clicking on the "Img" button and placing the web address between the Img and /Img brackets.

Code: Select all

[img]https://uploaddeimagens.com.br/imagens/[/img]

Or you can upload them by clicking on the Attachments tag below the post reply window.

Any link to an image will not work if a sign in is needed, like these images.

Owen
Dishes; 5x3m, 2.4m, 2.1m, 1.8m and 4.1m, 10+ ku, 2 movers, USARLS. Skybox F5, F5s, V6, V8. Openbox V8 Combo, Pro, Freesat V8 Golden, Nova, GTC, Super and Angle (Sample). Freesat V7HDs, Combo and V7s. Sats 100.5E to 177W. I'm a Sat hobbyist who helps out.

azboxlibre
Posts: 17
Joined: Thu Mar 01, 2018 3:48 pm

Re: Signal level 95%

Postby azboxlibre » Fri May 04, 2018 11:22 am

I'm going to solve it myself. I'm trying to compile a kodi here from another deco that works very well, but hindsight is to install his DVB system. App is not being accepted by it.

If anyone knows how I could help? This is his apparent dvb app.

https://www.4shared.com/rar/pmEEtbYtee/ ... _atto.html?


Return to “GTMedia GT Series (Android DVB & IPTV BOX)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests