Export DVB Data: Load DB file error code:2

GTC - DVBS/S2/T/T2/ISDB-T/Cable(J83-A/C/B)
GTT - DVBT/T2/Cable

Moderators: admin, Rambo, Freesat Team

harryd
Posts: 15
Joined: Thu Nov 30, 2017 10:50 pm

Export DVB Data: Load DB file error code:2

Postby harryd » Mon Apr 23, 2018 7:05 am

As it is'n been already mentioned on the latest firmware I am unable to export DB from GTC module. All satellites were manually deleted and one is manually created. After this operation the problem with DB exporting is visible.

Any news in this subject please?
thanks

azboxlibre
Posts: 21
Joined: Thu Mar 01, 2018 3:48 pm

Re: Export DVB Data: Load DB file error code:2

Postby azboxlibre » Thu Apr 26, 2018 12:11 pm

harryd wrote:As it is'n been already mentioned on the latest firmware I am unable to export DB from GTC module. All satellites were manually deleted and one is manually created. After this operation the problem with DB exporting is visible.

Any news in this subject please?
thanks


error code: 2 seems to be incompatible versions of DVB file. Here was the way I got a list of the forum and it did not work. After the update the list of the forum was accepted.

Try here = viewtopic.php?f=55&t=5749

harryd
Posts: 15
Joined: Thu Nov 30, 2017 10:50 pm

Re: Export DVB Data: Load DB file error code:2

Postby harryd » Thu Apr 26, 2018 12:52 pm

Hi
I have a problem with exporting the list from the device into file.

Henriquefreesat
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Apr 11, 2018 1:20 am

Re: Export DVB Data: Load DB file error code:2

Postby Henriquefreesat » Fri Apr 27, 2018 12:21 am

Más un problema que debían resolver rápidamente !!!
IMG_20180421_124704_HDR.jpg
IMG_20180421_124704_HDR.jpg (3.29 MiB) Viewed 464 times

menneveroff
Posts: 18
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2018 4:49 pm

Re: Export DVB Data: Load DB file error code:2

Postby menneveroff » Wed May 02, 2018 7:41 pm

A mi me da el mismo error con lo que cuesta ordenar canales o ponerlos en en distintas carpetas... cagado estoy de que se borre sin tener una copia

Henriquefreesat
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Apr 11, 2018 1:20 am

Re: Export DVB Data: Load DB file error code:2

Postby Henriquefreesat » Wed May 02, 2018 9:49 pm

Hola
Reponer valores de fábrica, en mi se quedó bien
Intenta hacerlo ;)

iserimo.slv
Posts: 13
Joined: Wed Jan 10, 2018 8:16 pm

Re: Export DVB Data: Load DB file error code:2

Postby iserimo.slv » Fri May 18, 2018 3:30 am

tengo el mismo problema no me permite exportar la lista para modificar el nombre de los canales y no puedo ni editar la lista de categorías de favoritos, si alguien lo ha corregido o si alguien sabe como sacarlo desde la propia caja, que haga el favor de comunicarlo

User avatar
Lining
网站管理员
Posts: 423
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 11:14 am

Re: Export DVB Data: Load DB file error code:2

Postby Lining » Fri May 18, 2018 7:30 am

Henriquefreesat wrote:Más un problema que debían resolver rápidamente !!!
IMG_20180421_124704_HDR.jpg


Will your version be 34?
Did I try to refind the station and export it again?
FREESAT brand change GT MEDlA

Henriquefreesat
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Apr 11, 2018 1:20 am

Re: Export DVB Data: Load DB file error code:2

Postby Henriquefreesat » Fri May 18, 2018 10:40 am

iserimo.slv wrote:tengo el mismo problema no me permite exportar la lista para modificar el nombre de los canales y no puedo ni editar la lista de categorías de favoritos, si alguien lo ha corregido o si alguien sabe como sacarlo desde la propia caja, que haga el favor de comunicarlo

Só precisa repor os valores de fabrica, e fica resolvido!!

harryd
Posts: 15
Joined: Thu Nov 30, 2017 10:50 pm

Re: Export DVB Data: Load DB file error code:2

Postby harryd » Fri May 18, 2018 11:51 am

Any news please? I use the latest 34 software and still there is a problem with error2 during exporting. I don't want to restore to default settings before my already sorted list is not exported

Kr dawid

iserimo.slv
Posts: 13
Joined: Wed Jan 10, 2018 8:16 pm

Re: Export DVB Data: Load DB file error code:2

Postby iserimo.slv » Mon May 21, 2018 7:38 pm

El error continua aun con el restablecimiento de fabrica. Es mas ya no me sintoniza los canales de prueba en el sintonizador ISDBT.

----
The error continues after the factory reset. In fact, I no longer tune to the test channels in the ISDBT tuner.


Return to “Freesat & GTMedia GT”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest